Search This Blog

Friday, 8 July 2016

# Playlist time! The JOURNEY Songs!! ♥



Hello chubs, it's Varia!!
So glad to announce that am going on a vacation!! yayy!! but so sad at the same time 'cuz i won't be able to post.. :'( But i promise, there's gonna be hell lot of posts after my return! wait-- you just got to know another fact 'bout me!!
"I am a wanderlust."^^

"If traveling would be free, you won't see me again!!"
like, who doesn't love traveling!!

Okay so here i am with some of the some of the songs that i prefer to listen when i am on my way to destination!

Raise your hand if you're a wanderlust too!!

w/o further gossiping, let's get into this!!


I love this song. It's perfect for traveling.

'Goonje hai aaj aasmaan
Kaise hum bezubaan..'

 Just imagine you inside a car, looking out of window with headphones on and losing in deep thoughts. It drives away all the tiredness and teaches your heart to love a bit more.


As the name says itself, it's made specially for journeys!!

'Hum chale baharon mein
Gungunati raahon mein'


The song has it's own magic and makes your journey even more memorable.. There's no journey w/o this song..


This song is one of my favorites and i can't make a playlist w/o this one. 

'Hone do ab jo bhi ho, darna kya
Bhala-bura hone do ab jo bhi ho'


It adds up a spirit to the journey and makes the time even more cheerful and exciting.

4. Dil Dhadakne Do - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

This songs make me wanna live my life.


'Kab tak giney, hum dhadkane
Dil jaise dhadke dhadakne doKyun hai koi aag dabiShola jo bhadke bhadakne do' 

Waking up in the morning, sipping green tea while heeding this song when you know adventure's waiting for you outside the door.. aah.. even the imagination is so dazzling.

5. Der Lagi Lekin - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara


'Der lagi lekin

Maine ab hai jeena seekh liya
Jaise bhi ho din
Maine ab hai jeena seekh liya..'
This song is really appealing. The rhythm and the sound unburdens the soul and it makes you wanna live again. 

6. Sooraj Ki Baahon Mein - Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

'Sooraj ki baahon mein, ab hai yeh zindagi
Kirnay hain saanson mein, baaton mein roshni'

A all time happy song, which you absolutely need for your journey

7. Toh Zinda Ho Tum - Zindagi na milegi dobara

'Hawa ke jhonkon ke jaise aazad rehna seekho
Tum ek dariya ke jaise, leharon mein behna seekho'

A shayari calms your soul and pacifies your mind..  defining the meaning of life in the limits of words.
This is the last and the calmest song of the playlist. Ik it's short, but precious..


That's all for today my chubs!!

Like the post if it helps!!

Share to help the other curly heads out there!!

Don't be a stalker, hit me in the comments down below!!
                     *stalking is secretly caring!!*

I'll see you chubs in the next post. Till then you gotta take care of yourself, okayy??


2 comments:

  1. I heard your were suicidal before. I hope you got over that and that you have a fantastic life. Theres alot of people who care about you, people that would risk their lifes for you....maybe ill meet you again someday....

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yeah.. and it still haunts me sometimes.. thanks^^ btw, have we met?

      Delete

Leave some post suggestions, maybe?

Follow by Email